Expense Ratio History

ADOIX expense ratio history

AXS Dynamic Opportunity Fund, CLASS I SHARES

Fund company
Investment Managers Series
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 2.39%

In basis points
239 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$239
Prospectus dated
31 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 2.04% on 31 January 2026

Fee over time

ADOIX expense ratio: 1.68% until 31 Jan 2024, then 1.88%; 1.88% until 31 Jan 2025, then 2.04%; 2.04% until 31 Jan 2026, then 2.39%; read at 2.39% on 31 Jan 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Feb 2023Sep 2023Apr 2024Nov 2024Jun 2025Jan 20261.68% before2.39% from 31 Jan 2026
ADOIX expense ratio: 1.68% until 31 Jan 2024, then 1.88%; 1.88% until 31 Jan 2025, then 2.04%; 2.04% until 31 Jan 2026, then 2.39%; read at 2.39% on 31 Jan 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Feb 2023Mar 2024Apr 20251.68% before2.39% from 31 Jan 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 2 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
ADOIX (this page) CLASS I SHARES 2.39% 2.08% 31 Jan 2026
ADOAX Class A Shares 2.13% — 31 Jan 2024

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
31 Jan 2026 2.39% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
31 Jan 2026 2.39% Raised from 2.04% to 2.39%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2026-02-04
31 Jan 2025 2.04% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-01-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
31 Jan 2025 2.04% Raised from 1.88% to 2.04%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2025-02-05
31 Jan 2024 1.88% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-01-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
31 Jan 2024 1.88% Raised from 1.68% to 1.88%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2024-02-05
27 Feb 2023 1.68% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-02-27 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 2.39% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$2,751 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $12,864.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$245
3 years$754
5 years$1,289
10 years$2,751

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 4 prospectuses for this share class since 2023. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Investment Managers Series funds

The cheapest of 254. All Investment Managers Series funds.