Expense Ratio History

BDGS expense ratio history

Bridges Capital Tactical ETF

Fund company
EA Series
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 0.87%

In basis points
87 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$87
Prospectus dated
31 July 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 0.88% on 31 July 2025

Fee over time

BDGS expense ratio: 0.85% until 31 Jul 2024, then 0.88%; 0.88% until 31 Jul 2025, then 0.87%; read at 0.87% on 31 Jul 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Apr 2023Sep 2023Feb 2024Jul 2024Dec 2024May 20250.85% before0.87% from 31 Jul 2025
BDGS expense ratio: 0.85% until 31 Jul 2024, then 0.88%; 0.88% until 31 Jul 2025, then 0.87%; read at 0.87% on 31 Jul 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Apr 2023Feb 2024Dec 20240.85% before0.87% from 31 Jul 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
31 Jul 2025 0.87% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-07-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jul 2025 0.87% Cut from 0.88% to 0.87%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-07-28
31 Jul 2024 0.88% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-07-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jul 2024 0.88% Raised from 0.85% to 0.88%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-07-22
5 Apr 2023 0.85% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-04-05 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.87% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,076 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,957.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$89
3 years$279
5 years$484
10 years$1,076

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 3 prospectuses for this share class since 2023. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More EA Series funds

The cheapest of 152. All EA Series funds.