Expense Ratio History

CBLVX expense ratio history

CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund, CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund - Retail Class Shares

Fund company
Trust for Professional Managers
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.11%

In basis points
111 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$111
Prospectus dated
28 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.14% on 28 January 2026

Fee over time

CBLVX expense ratio: 1.57% until 28 Jan 2019, then 2.16%; 2.16% until 28 Jan 2020, then 1.38%; 1.38% until 28 Jan 2021, then 1.24%; 1.24% until 28 Jan 2022, then 1.20%; 1.20% until 28 Jan 2023, then 1.16%; 1.16% until 28 Jan 2025, then 1.14%; 1.14% until 28 Jan 2026, then 1.11%; read at 1.11% on 28 Jan 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Jan 2018Jun 2019Nov 2020Apr 2022Sep 2023Feb 20251.57% before1.11% from 28 Jan 2026
CBLVX expense ratio: 1.57% until 28 Jan 2019, then 2.16%; 2.16% until 28 Jan 2020, then 1.38%; 1.38% until 28 Jan 2021, then 1.24%; 1.24% until 28 Jan 2022, then 1.20%; 1.20% until 28 Jan 2023, then 1.16%; 1.16% until 28 Jan 2025, then 1.14%; 1.14% until 28 Jan 2026, then 1.11%; read at 1.11% on 28 Jan 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Jan 2018Oct 2020Jul 20231.57% before1.11% from 28 Jan 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 2 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
CBLVX (this page) CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund - Retail Class Shares 1.11% — 28 Jan 2026
CBLDX CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund - Institutional Class Shares 0.86% — 28 Jan 2026

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Jan 2026 1.11% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2026 1.11% Cut from 1.14% to 1.11%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-01-27
28 Jan 2025 1.14% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2025 1.14% Cut from 1.16% to 1.14%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-01-24
18 Oct 2024 1.16% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-10-18 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2024 1.16% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2023 1.16% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2023 1.16% Cut from 1.20% to 1.16%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-01-26
28 Jan 2022 1.20% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2022 1.20% Cut from 1.24% to 1.20%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-01-26
28 Jan 2021 1.24% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2021 1.24% Cut from 1.38% to 1.24%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2021-01-25
28 Jan 2020 1.38% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2020 1.38% Cut from 2.16% to 1.38%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2020-02-04
28 Jan 2019 2.16% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-01-28 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Jan 2019 2.16% Raised from 1.57% to 2.16%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2019-11-22
8 Jan 2018 1.57% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2018-01-08 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.11% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,357 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,608.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$114
3 years$355
5 years$615
10 years$1,357

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 10 prospectuses for this share class since 2018. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Trust for Professional Managers funds

The cheapest of 32. All Trust for Professional Managers funds.