Expense Ratio History

CLSE expense ratio history

Convergence Long/Short Equity ETF

Fund company
Trust for Professional Managers
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 1.52%

In basis points
152 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$152
Prospectus dated
30 March 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 1.44% on 30 March 2026

Fee over time

CLSE expense ratio: 1.56% until 30 Mar 2023, then 1.25%; 1.25% until 29 Mar 2024, then 1.55%; 1.55% until 28 Mar 2025, then 1.44%; 1.44% until 30 Mar 2026, then 1.52%; read at 1.52% on 30 Mar 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Feb 2021Jan 2022Dec 2022Nov 2023Oct 2024Sep 20251.56% before1.52% from 30 Mar 2026
CLSE expense ratio: 1.56% until 30 Mar 2023, then 1.25%; 1.25% until 29 Mar 2024, then 1.55%; 1.55% until 28 Mar 2025, then 1.44%; 1.44% until 30 Mar 2026, then 1.52%; read at 1.52% on 30 Mar 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Feb 2021Dec 2022Oct 20241.56% before1.52% from 30 Mar 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
30 Mar 2026 1.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-03-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Mar 2026 1.52% Raised from 1.44% to 1.52%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-03-26
28 Mar 2025 1.44% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-03-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Mar 2025 1.44% Cut from 1.55% to 1.44%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-03-27
29 Mar 2024 1.55% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-03-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Mar 2024 1.55% Raised from 1.25% to 1.55%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-03-26
30 Mar 2023 1.25% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-03-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Mar 2023 1.25% Cut from 1.56% to 1.25%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-03-27
11 Feb 2021 1.56% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-02-11 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.52% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,823 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,027.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$156
3 years$484
5 years$835
10 years$1,823

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 5 prospectuses for this share class since 2021. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Trust for Professional Managers funds

The cheapest of 32. All Trust for Professional Managers funds.