Expense Ratio History

CUSD expense ratio history

CrossingBridge Ultra-Short Duration ETF

Fund company
Trust for Professional Managers
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 0.81%

In basis points
81 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$81
Prospectus dated
28 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 0.87% on 28 January 2026

Fee over time

CUSD expense ratio: 0.80% until 28 Jan 2024, then 0.81%; 0.81% until 28 Jan 2025, then 0.87%; 0.87% until 28 Jan 2026, then 0.81%; read at 0.81% on 28 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Sep 2021Jul 2022May 2023Mar 2024Jan 2025Nov 20250.80% before0.81% from 28 Jan 2026
CUSD expense ratio: 0.80% until 28 Jan 2024, then 0.81%; 0.81% until 28 Jan 2025, then 0.87%; 0.87% until 28 Jan 2026, then 0.81%; read at 0.81% on 28 Jan 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Sep 2021Apr 2023Nov 20240.80% before0.81% from 28 Jan 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Jan 2026 0.81% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2026 0.81% Cut from 0.87% to 0.81%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-01-27
28 Jan 2025 0.87% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2025 0.87% Raised from 0.81% to 0.87%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-01-24
28 Jan 2024 0.81% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2024 0.81% Raised from 0.80% to 0.81%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-01-25
28 Jan 2023 0.80% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2022 0.80% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
17 Sep 2021 0.80% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-09-17 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.81% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,005 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,046.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$83
3 years$260
5 years$451
10 years$1,005

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 6 prospectuses for this share class since 2021. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Trust for Professional Managers funds

The cheapest of 32. All Trust for Professional Managers funds.