Expense Ratio History

FCUS expense ratio history

Pinnacle Focused Opportunities ETF

Fund company
Tidal
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 0.80%

In basis points
80 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$80
Prospectus dated
27 March 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 0.79% on 27 March 2026

Fee over time

FCUS expense ratio: 0.81% until 29 Mar 2024, then 0.79%; 0.79% until 27 Mar 2026, then 0.80%; read at 0.80% on 27 Mar 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Dec 2022Jul 2023Feb 2024Sep 2024Apr 2025Nov 20250.81% before0.80% from 27 Mar 2026
FCUS expense ratio: 0.81% until 29 Mar 2024, then 0.79%; 0.79% until 27 Mar 2026, then 0.80%; read at 0.80% on 27 Mar 2026.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Dec 2022Feb 2024Apr 20250.81% before0.80% from 27 Mar 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
27 Mar 2026 0.80% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-03-27 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
27 Mar 2026 0.80% Raised from 0.79% to 0.80%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-03-25
29 Mar 2025 0.79% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-03-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Mar 2024 0.79% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-03-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Mar 2024 0.79% Cut from 0.81% to 0.79%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-03-26
28 Dec 2022 0.81% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-12-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.80% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$993 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,061.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$82
3 years$256
5 years$446
10 years$993

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 4 prospectuses for this share class since 2022. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Tidal funds

The cheapest of 355. All Tidal funds.