Expense Ratio History

JOBIX expense ratio history

JOHCM Global Income Builder, Institutional Shares

Fund company
Perpetual Americas
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 0.90%

In basis points
90 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$90
Prospectus dated
27 January 2023, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 0.80% on 27 January 2023

Fee over time

JOBIX expense ratio: 0.89% until 28 Jan 2022, then 0.80%; 0.80% until 27 Jan 2023, then 0.90%; read at 0.90% on 27 Jan 2023.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Feb 2021Jul 2021Dec 2021May 2022Oct 2022Mar 20230.89% before0.90% from 27 Jan 2023
JOBIX expense ratio: 0.89% until 28 Jan 2022, then 0.80%; 0.80% until 27 Jan 2023, then 0.90%; read at 0.90% on 27 Jan 2023.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Feb 2021Nov 2021Aug 20220.89% before0.90% from 27 Jan 2023
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 4 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
JOBIX (this page) Institutional Shares 0.90% 0.74% 27 Jan 2023
JOFIX Advisor Shares 1.00% 0.84% 27 Jan 2023
JOIIX Investor Shares 1.15% 0.99% 27 Jan 2023
— Class Z Shares 0.90% 0.74% 27 Jan 2023

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
27 Jan 2023 0.90% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-01-27 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
27 Jan 2023 0.90% Raised from 0.80% to 0.90%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-01-27
28 Jan 2022 0.80% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2022 0.80% Cut from 0.89% to 0.80%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-01-28
12 Feb 2021 0.89% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-02-12 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.90% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,112 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,913.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$92
3 years$288
5 years$500
10 years$1,112

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 3 prospectuses for this share class since 2021. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Perpetual Americas funds

The cheapest of 21. All Perpetual Americas funds.