Expense Ratio History

LCTIX expense ratio history

Leader Capital High Quality Income Fund, Leader Capital High Quality Income Fund Institutional Class

Fund company
Leader
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.08%

In basis points
108 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$108
Prospectus dated
28 November 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 0.97% on 28 November 2025

Fee over time

LCTIX expense ratio: 1.91% until 1 Oct 2020, then 2.35%; 2.35% until 1 Oct 2021, then 1.88%; 1.88% until 30 Sep 2022, then 2.02%; 2.02% until 28 Sep 2023, then 0.94%; 0.94% until 28 Nov 2024, then 0.97%; 0.97% until 28 Nov 2025, then 1.08%; read at 1.08% on 28 Nov 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Sep 2019Oct 2020Nov 2021Dec 2022Jan 2024Feb 20251.91% before1.08% from 28 Nov 2025
LCTIX expense ratio: 1.91% until 1 Oct 2020, then 2.35%; 2.35% until 1 Oct 2021, then 1.88%; 1.88% until 30 Sep 2022, then 2.02%; 2.02% until 28 Sep 2023, then 0.94%; 0.94% until 28 Nov 2024, then 0.97%; 0.97% until 28 Nov 2025, then 1.08%; read at 1.08% on 28 Nov 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Sep 2019Nov 2021Jan 20241.91% before1.08% from 28 Nov 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 4 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
LCTIX (this page) Leader Capital High Quality Income Fund Institutional Class 1.08% — 28 Nov 2025
LCCTX Leader Capital High Quality Income Fund Class C 2.08% — 28 Nov 2025
LCATX Leader Capital High Quality Income Fund Class A 1.33% — 28 Nov 2025
LCTRX Leader Capital High Quality Income Fund Investor Class 1.46% — 28 Nov 2025

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Nov 2025 1.08% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2025 1.08% Raised from 0.97% to 1.08%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-11-28
28 Nov 2024 0.97% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2024 0.97% Raised from 0.94% to 0.97%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-11-27
28 Sep 2023 0.94% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-09-28 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Sep 2023 0.94% Cut from 2.02% to 0.94%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2024-09-19
17 May 2023 2.02% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-05-17 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
30 Sep 2022 2.02% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-09-30 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
30 Sep 2022 2.02% Raised from 1.88% to 2.02%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2023-02-13
31 May 2022 1.88% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-05-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 Oct 2021 1.88% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-10-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Oct 2021 1.88% Cut from 2.35% to 1.88%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2021-09-24
1 Oct 2020 2.35% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-10-01 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 Oct 2020 2.35% Raised from 1.91% to 2.35%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2020-10-09
10 Jun 2020 1.91% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-06-10 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
3 Jan 2020 1.91% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-01-03 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Oct 2019 1.91% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-10-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.08% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,323 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,651.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$111
3 years$345
5 years$598
10 years$1,323

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 11 prospectuses for this share class since 2019. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Leader funds