Expense Ratio History

MDCP expense ratio history

VictoryShares THB Mid Cap ETF, formerly VictoryShares THB Mid Cap ESG ETF

Fund company
Victory
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 0.68%

In basis points
68 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$68
Prospectus dated
1 November 2024, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 2.41% on 1 November 2024

Fee over time

MDCP expense ratio: 0.70% until 1 Nov 2022, then 2.49%; 2.49% until 1 Nov 2023, then 2.41%; 2.41% until 1 Nov 2024, then 0.68%; read at 0.68% on 1 Nov 2024.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Sep 2021Apr 2022Nov 2022Jun 2023Jan 2024Aug 20240.70% before0.68% from 1 Nov 2024
MDCP expense ratio: 0.70% until 1 Nov 2022, then 2.49%; 2.49% until 1 Nov 2023, then 2.41%; 2.41% until 1 Nov 2024, then 0.68%; read at 0.68% on 1 Nov 2024.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Sep 2021Nov 2022Jan 20240.70% before0.68% from 1 Nov 2024
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
1 Nov 2024 0.68% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-11-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Nov 2024 0.68% Cut from 2.41% to 0.68%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-10-25
1 Nov 2023 2.41% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-11-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Nov 2023 2.41% Cut from 2.49% to 2.41%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-10-26
1 Nov 2022 2.49% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-11-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Nov 2022 2.49% Raised from 0.70% to 2.49%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-10-28
28 Sep 2021 0.70% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-09-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.68% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$849 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,239.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$70
3 years$218
5 years$380
10 years$849

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 4 prospectuses for this share class since 2021. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Victory funds

The cheapest of 129. All Victory funds.