Expense Ratio History

MNRBX expense ratio history

Bond Fund

Fund company
Manor Investment
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 0.95%

In basis points
95 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$95
Prospectus dated
30 April 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.00% on 30 April 2022

Fee over time

MNRBX expense ratio: 1.35% until 30 Apr 2012, then 1.74%; 1.74% until 30 Apr 2013, then 1.92%; 1.92% until 30 Apr 2014, then 1.00%; 1.00% until 30 Apr 2022, then 0.95%; read at 0.95% on 30 Apr 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%May 2011Oct 2013Mar 2016Aug 2018Jan 2021Jun 20231.35% before0.95% from 30 Apr 2022
MNRBX expense ratio: 1.35% until 30 Apr 2012, then 1.74%; 1.74% until 30 Apr 2013, then 1.92%; 1.92% until 30 Apr 2014, then 1.00%; 1.00% until 30 Apr 2022, then 0.95%; read at 0.95% on 30 Apr 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%May 2011Feb 2016Nov 20201.35% before0.95% from 30 Apr 2022
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
30 Apr 2025 0.95% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-04-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Apr 2024 0.95% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-04-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Apr 2023 0.95% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-04-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Apr 2022 0.95% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-04-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Apr 2022 0.95% Cut from 1.00% to 0.95%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-04-29
30 Apr 2014 1.00% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2014-04-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Apr 2014 1.00% Cut from 1.92% to 1.00%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2014-05-13
30 Apr 2013 1.92% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2013-04-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Apr 2013 1.92% Raised from 1.74% to 1.92%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2013-05-14
30 Apr 2012 1.74% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2012-04-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Apr 2012 1.74% Raised from 1.35% to 1.74%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2012-05-14
19 May 2011 1.35% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2011-05-19 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.95% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,171 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,840.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$97
3 years$304
5 years$528
10 years$1,171

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 8 prospectuses for this share class since 2011. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Manor Investment funds