Expense Ratio History

NCIRX expense ratio history

Nuveen Core Impact Bond Managed Accounts Portfolio, Common Shares

Fund company
Nuveen
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 0.54%

In basis points
54 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$54
Prospectus dated
28 November 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.41% on 28 November 2025

Fee over time

NCIRX expense ratio: 0.56% until 28 Feb 2022, then 2.13%; 2.13% until 28 Feb 2023, then 2.16%; 2.16% until 30 Nov 2023, then 2.56%; 2.56% until 29 Nov 2024, then 1.41%; 1.41% until 28 Nov 2025, then 0.54%; read at 0.54% on 28 Nov 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Jul 2020Jul 2021Jul 2022Jul 2023Jul 2024Jul 20250.56% before0.54% from 28 Nov 2025
NCIRX expense ratio: 0.56% until 28 Feb 2022, then 2.13%; 2.13% until 28 Feb 2023, then 2.16%; 2.16% until 30 Nov 2023, then 2.56%; 2.56% until 29 Nov 2024, then 1.41%; 1.41% until 28 Nov 2025, then 0.54%; read at 0.54% on 28 Nov 2025.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%Jul 2020Jun 2022May 20240.56% before0.54% from 28 Nov 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Nov 2025 0.54% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-11-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Nov 2025 0.54% Cut from 1.41% to 0.54%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-11-28
29 Nov 2024 1.41% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-11-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Nov 2024 1.41% Cut from 2.56% to 1.41%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-11-27
30 Nov 2023 2.56% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-11-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Nov 2023 2.56% Raised from 2.16% to 2.56%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-11-28
28 Feb 2023 2.16% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2023 2.16% Raised from 2.13% to 2.16%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-02-28
28 Feb 2022 2.13% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2022 2.13% Raised from 0.56% to 2.13%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-02-28
26 Feb 2021 0.56% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-02-26 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
9 Jul 2020 0.56% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-07-09 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.54% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$678 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,450.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$55
3 years$174
5 years$302
10 years$678

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 7 prospectuses for this share class since 2020. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Nuveen funds

The cheapest of 68. All Nuveen funds.