Expense Ratio History

NSIVX expense ratio history

North Square Altrinsic International Equity Fund, Class I

Fund company
Exchange Place Advisors
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.13%

In basis points
113 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$113
Prospectus dated
28 September 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.14% on 28 September 2025

Fee over time

NSIVX expense ratio: 1.52% until 28 Feb 2022, then 1.43%; 1.43% until 28 Feb 2023, then 1.29%; 1.29% until 28 Feb 2024, then 1.18%; 1.18% until 28 Feb 2025, then 1.14%; 1.14% until 28 Sep 2025, then 1.13%; read at 1.13% on 28 Sep 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Nov 2020Oct 2021Sep 2022Aug 2023Jul 2024Jun 20251.52% before1.13% from 28 Sep 2025
NSIVX expense ratio: 1.52% until 28 Feb 2022, then 1.43%; 1.43% until 28 Feb 2023, then 1.29%; 1.29% until 28 Feb 2024, then 1.18%; 1.18% until 28 Feb 2025, then 1.14%; 1.14% until 28 Sep 2025, then 1.13%; read at 1.13% on 28 Sep 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Nov 2020Aug 2022May 20241.52% before1.13% from 28 Sep 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Sep 2025 1.13% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-09-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Sep 2025 1.13% Cut from 1.14% to 1.13%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-09-26
28 Feb 2025 1.14% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2025 1.14% Cut from 1.18% to 1.14%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-02-28
28 Feb 2024 1.18% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2024 1.18% Cut from 1.29% to 1.18%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-02-28
28 Feb 2023 1.29% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2023 1.29% Cut from 1.43% to 1.29%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-02-22
28 Feb 2022 1.43% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-02-28 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Feb 2022 1.43% Cut from 1.52% to 1.43%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2022-05-11
2 Nov 2020 1.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-11-02 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.13% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,380 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,579.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$116
3 years$361
5 years$625
10 years$1,380

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 6 prospectuses for this share class since 2020. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Exchange Place Advisors funds

The cheapest of 17. All Exchange Place Advisors funds.