Expense Ratio History

REPOX expense ratio history

AAAMCO Ultrashort Financing Fund, CLASS I SHARES

Fund company
Asset Management
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 0.50%

In basis points
50 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$50
Prospectus dated
28 October 2022, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 0.49% on 28 October 2022

Fee over time

REPOX expense ratio: 0.62% until 28 Feb 2018, then 1.04%; 1.04% until 28 Oct 2018, then 0.61%; 0.61% until 28 Oct 2019, then 0.48%; 0.48% until 28 Oct 2020, then 0.49%; 0.49% until 28 Oct 2022, then 0.50%; read at 0.50% on 28 Oct 2022.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Nov 2016Dec 2017Jan 2019Feb 2020Mar 2021Apr 20220.62% before0.50% from 28 Oct 2022
REPOX expense ratio: 0.62% until 28 Feb 2018, then 1.04%; 1.04% until 28 Oct 2018, then 0.61%; 0.61% until 28 Oct 2019, then 0.48%; 0.48% until 28 Oct 2020, then 0.49%; 0.49% until 28 Oct 2022, then 0.50%; read at 0.50% on 28 Oct 2022.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%Nov 2016Dec 2018Jan 20210.62% before0.50% from 28 Oct 2022
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 2 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
REPOX (this page) CLASS I SHARES 0.50% 0.35% 28 Oct 2022
REPYX CLASS Y SHARES 0.40% 0.30% 28 Oct 2022

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
28 Oct 2022 0.50% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-10-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Oct 2022 0.50% Raised from 0.49% to 0.50%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2022-10-28
28 Oct 2021 0.49% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-10-28 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Oct 2020 0.49% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2020-10-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Oct 2020 0.49% Raised from 0.48% to 0.49%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2020-10-28
28 Oct 2019 0.48% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2019-10-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Oct 2019 0.48% Cut from 0.61% to 0.48%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2019-11-13
28 Oct 2018 0.61% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2018-10-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Oct 2018 0.61% Cut from 1.04% to 0.61%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2018-11-07
28 Feb 2018 1.04% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2018-02-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Feb 2018 1.04% Raised from 0.62% to 1.04%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2018-03-09
29 Nov 2016 0.62% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2016-11-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.50% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$629 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,511.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$51
3 years$161
5 years$280
10 years$629

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 7 prospectuses for this share class since 2016. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Asset Management funds