Expense Ratio History

RKSYX expense ratio history

Rockefeller US Small Cap Core Fund, Class Y

Fund company
Trust for Professional Managers
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 1.34%

In basis points
134 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$134
Prospectus dated
30 March 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.43% on 30 March 2026

Fee over time

RKSYX expense ratio: 1.55% until 29 Mar 2024, then 1.70%; 1.70% until 29 Mar 2025, then 1.43%; 1.43% until 30 Mar 2026, then 1.34%; read at 1.34% on 30 Mar 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Jul 2023Jan 2024Jul 2024Jan 2025Jul 2025Jan 20261.55% before1.34% from 30 Mar 2026
RKSYX expense ratio: 1.55% until 29 Mar 2024, then 1.70%; 1.70% until 29 Mar 2025, then 1.43%; 1.43% until 30 Mar 2026, then 1.34%; read at 1.34% on 30 Mar 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Jul 2023Jul 2024Jul 20251.55% before1.34% from 30 Mar 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Share classes

The same fund is sold as 3 share classes, each with its own fee. Figures are from each class's latest prospectus in SEC filings, rounded to 0.01%.

TickerShare classFeeAfter waiversProspectus dated
RKSYX (this page) Class Y 1.34% 1.20% 30 Mar 2026
RKSAX Class A 1.44% 1.30% 30 Mar 2026
RKSIX Class I 1.19% 1.05% 30 Mar 2026

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
30 Mar 2026 1.34% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-03-30 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
30 Mar 2026 1.34% Cut from 1.43% to 1.34%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-03-27
29 Mar 2025 1.43% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-03-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Mar 2025 1.43% Cut from 1.70% to 1.43%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-03-28
29 Mar 2024 1.70% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-03-29 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
29 Mar 2024 1.70% Raised from 1.55% to 1.70%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-03-28
27 Jul 2023 1.55% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-07-27 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.34% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,621 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,279.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$137
3 years$427
5 years$738
10 years$1,621

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 4 prospectuses for this share class since 2023. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Trust for Professional Managers funds

The cheapest of 32. All Trust for Professional Managers funds.