Expense Ratio History

RWEM expense ratio history

Rayliant NxtGen Multifactor Emerging Markets Equity ETF

Fund company
Advisors' Inner Circle
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 0.52%

In basis points
52 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$52
Prospectus dated
9 June 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.46% on 19 December 2025

Fee over time

RWEM expense ratio: 1.25% until 28 Jan 2023, then 1.83%; 1.83% until 28 Jan 2024, then 1.86%; 1.86% until 28 Jan 2025, then 1.46%; 1.46% until 19 Dec 2025, then 0.52%; read at 0.52% on 9 Jun 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Dec 2021Oct 2022Aug 2023Jun 2024Apr 2025Feb 20261.25% before0.52% from 19 Dec 2025
RWEM expense ratio: 1.25% until 28 Jan 2023, then 1.83%; 1.83% until 28 Jan 2024, then 1.86%; 1.86% until 28 Jan 2025, then 1.46%; 1.46% until 19 Dec 2025, then 0.52%; read at 0.52% on 9 Jun 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Dec 2021Jul 2023Feb 20251.25% before0.52% from 19 Dec 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
9 Jun 2026 0.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-06-09 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Jan 2026 0.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
19 Dec 2025 0.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-12-19 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
19 Dec 2025 0.52% Cut from 1.46% to 0.52%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-12-19
28 Jan 2025 1.46% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2025 1.46% Cut from 1.86% to 1.46%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-01-28
28 Jan 2024 1.86% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2024 1.86% Raised from 1.83% to 1.86%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-01-26
28 Jan 2023 1.83% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-01-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
28 Jan 2023 1.83% Raised from 1.25% to 1.83%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2023-01-27
15 Dec 2021 1.25% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-12-15 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.52% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$654 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,481.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$53
3 years$167
5 years$291
10 years$654

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 7 prospectuses for this share class since 2021. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Advisors' Inner Circle funds

The cheapest of 131. All Advisors' Inner Circle funds.