Expense Ratio History

TARK expense ratio history

Tradr 2X Long Innovation ETF

Fund company
Investment Managers Series
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 1.39%

In basis points
139 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$139
Prospectus dated
31 July 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.49% on 31 July 2025

Fee over time

TARK expense ratio: 1.35% until 31 Jul 2023, then 1.43%; 1.43% until 15 Jul 2024, then 1.49%; 1.49% until 31 Jul 2025, then 1.39%; read at 1.39% on 31 Jul 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Apr 2022Nov 2022Jun 2023Jan 2024Aug 2024Mar 20251.35% before1.39% from 31 Jul 2025
TARK expense ratio: 1.35% until 31 Jul 2023, then 1.43%; 1.43% until 15 Jul 2024, then 1.49%; 1.49% until 31 Jul 2025, then 1.39%; read at 1.39% on 31 Jul 2025.0.00%0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%Apr 2022Jun 2023Aug 20241.35% before1.39% from 31 Jul 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
31 Jul 2025 1.39% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-07-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jul 2025 1.39% Cut from 1.49% to 1.39%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-07-28
15 Jul 2024 1.49% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-07-15 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
15 Jul 2024 1.49% Raised from 1.43% to 1.49%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2024-08-06
31 Jul 2023 1.43% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-07-31 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
31 Jul 2023 1.43% Raised from 1.35% to 1.43%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2023-08-04
13 Apr 2022 1.35% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-04-13 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.39% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,677 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,209.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$142
3 years$443
5 years$765
10 years$1,677

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 4 prospectuses for this share class since 2022. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Investment Managers Series funds

The cheapest of 254. All Investment Managers Series funds.