Expense Ratio History

TPHE expense ratio history

Timothy Plan High Dividend Stock Enhanced ETF

Fund company
Timothy Plan
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 0.52%

In basis points
52 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$52
Prospectus dated
1 May 2025, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 0.55% on 1 May 2025

Fee over time

TPHE expense ratio: 0.52% until 1 May 2024, then 0.55%; 0.55% until 1 May 2025, then 0.52%; read at 0.52% on 1 May 2025.0.00%0.20%0.40%0.60%0.80%Jul 2021Mar 2022Nov 2022Jul 2023Mar 2024Nov 20240.52% before0.52% from 1 May 2025
TPHE expense ratio: 0.52% until 1 May 2024, then 0.55%; 0.55% until 1 May 2025, then 0.52%; read at 0.52% on 1 May 2025.0.00%0.20%0.40%0.60%0.80%Jul 2021Nov 2022Mar 20240.52% before0.52% from 1 May 2025
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
1 May 2025 0.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-05-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 May 2025 0.52% Cut from 0.55% to 0.52%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-04-30
19 Feb 2025 0.55% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-02-19 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 May 2024 0.55% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-05-01 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 May 2024 0.55% Raised from 0.52% to 0.55%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2024-05-10
30 Apr 2022 0.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2022-04-30 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
28 Jul 2021 0.52% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2021-07-28 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.52% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$654 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,481.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$53
3 years$167
5 years$291
10 years$654

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 5 prospectuses for this share class since 2021. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Timothy Plan funds

The cheapest of 19. All Timothy Plan funds.