Expense Ratio History

WTBN expense ratio history

WisdomTree Bianco Total Return Fund

Fund company
WisdomTree
Type
Mutual fund

Expense ratio: 0.64%

In basis points
64 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$64
Prospectus dated
1 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Raised from 0.61% on 1 January 2026

Fee over time

WTBN expense ratio: 0.57% until 1 Jan 2025, then 0.61%; 0.61% until 1 Jan 2026, then 0.64%; read at 0.64% on 1 Jan 2026.0.00%0.25%0.50%0.75%1.00%Nov 2023Apr 2024Sep 2024Feb 2025Jul 2025Dec 20250.57% before0.64% from 1 Jan 2026
WTBN expense ratio: 0.57% until 1 Jan 2025, then 0.61%; 0.61% until 1 Jan 2026, then 0.64%; read at 0.64% on 1 Jan 2026.0.00%0.25%0.50%0.75%1.00%Nov 2023Sep 2024Jul 20250.57% before0.64% from 1 Jan 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
1 Jan 2026 0.64% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-01 (form 497), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 497
1 Jan 2026 0.64% Raised from 0.61% to 0.64%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 497) filed with the SEC on 2025-12-31
1 Jan 2025 0.61% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-01-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
1 Jan 2025 0.61% Raised from 0.57% to 0.61%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2024-12-26
1 Dec 2023 0.57% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2023-12-01 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 0.64% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$800 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $15,299.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$66
3 years$205
5 years$358
10 years$800

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 3 prospectuses for this share class since 2023. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More WisdomTree funds

The cheapest of 110. All WisdomTree funds.