Expense Ratio History

XRLX expense ratio history

FundX Conservative ETF

Fund company
Fundx Investment
Type
ETF

Expense ratio: 1.20%

In basis points
120 basis points
Yearly cost per $10,000
$120
Prospectus dated
31 January 2026, filed with the SEC; rounded to 0.01%
Last change
Cut from 1.23% on 31 January 2026

Fee over time

XRLX expense ratio: 1.63% until 31 Jan 2025, then 1.23%; 1.23% until 31 Jan 2026, then 1.20%; read at 1.20% on 31 Jan 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Jan 2024Jun 2024Nov 2024Apr 2025Sep 2025Feb 20261.63% before1.20% from 31 Jan 2026
XRLX expense ratio: 1.63% until 31 Jan 2025, then 1.23%; 1.23% until 31 Jan 2026, then 1.20%; read at 1.20% on 31 Jan 2026.0.00%1.00%2.00%3.00%Jan 2024Oct 2024Jul 20251.63% before1.20% from 31 Jan 2026
Solid line: the fee in effect after each recorded change. Dashed: the fee before it. Dots: prospectuses filed with the SEC and dates we read the fee from a source.

Every figure we've recorded

DateFeeWhat happened
31 Jan 2026 1.20% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2026-01-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jan 2026 1.20% Cut from 1.23% to 1.20%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2026-01-28
31 Jan 2025 1.23% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2025-01-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS
31 Jan 2025 1.23% Cut from 1.63% to 1.23%Prospectus date; the new figure appears in this filingSource: Prospectus (form 485BPOS) filed with the SEC on 2025-01-28
31 Jan 2024 1.63% In the prospectusTotal annual fund operating expenses in the prospectus dated 2024-01-31 (form 485BPOS), from SEC bulk data, which rounds to 0.01%Source: SEC EDGAR filing, form 485BPOS

What this fee costs

Change the amount, years or return. The estimate keeps the fee at 1.20% and the return steady each year, the same assumptions as the cost example in a fund's prospectus.

$1,461 in fees over 10 years

After fees, $10,000 grows to $14,478.

Fees paid on $10,000 at 5% a year
AfterFees paid
1 year$123
3 years$383
5 years$663
10 years$1,461

How we read this figure

The figure is the total annual fund operating expenses line of the fee table in the fund's prospectus, as tagged in the fund company's filing with the SEC. The SEC publishes these figures rounded to four decimal places, so 0.015% appears as 0.02%. The fund company's own page may show a more precise number.

SEC filings give 3 prospectuses for this share class since 2024. Each one is listed above with a link to the filing.

How we read fees

More Fundx Investment funds